Posts

Showing posts from June, 2015

WEEK 18 / SEM 2 - Final Exam.

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم 
Aku tengah musim final exam skrg ni. Tapi aku dekat Shah Alam. Haritu paper on June 24. Next paper July 2-3. Lama kan gap? Maka aku pulang ke rumah hehehe. How am I doing? Jujur nya aku study sehari dalam 3-4 jam je. The rest aku tidur dan Youtube. At least study la siiiiikit. 
Target this semester? I just need to get a better cgpa. Takda dekan dah kot. Zaman matriks dah habis, Hahaha. Dapat 3.00 pun dah bersyukur amat dah.  Majority of us feel this way kan :p So, Im not alone. Ceh, comfort zone sangat.



2-3 July. 9-10 July. 12 July. These are the only days that I'll have to face this semester and then Im freeeee (for awhile)!
It's 4am now, aku boleh category kan diri aku study lah jugak. 2 chapter, duk ulang hafal. Tak tau ah valid tak apa aku hafal ni. Harap2 ye lah. Seronok jugak course aku ni kdg2. Tapi amek sains dulu lagi best walaupun more harder than this. I kinda miss hardcore calculation though I hate it. I miss the physics concept. Psl torque…

4am, tak boleh tidur.

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم 
Have you ever felt just for once in life like you wanna have someone whose existence make you feel happy and just by the mere existence of that creature makes you feel like you are capable of being an awesome creature too?
Have you ever sit at Starbucks and wondering what it feels like to have someone who is sitting in front of you, joking upon how your choice of frappe isnt the best, but you still manage to smile because it is always the best when you have that one person right in front of you?
Have you ever be on a roadtrip, packing your stuffs for the trip, preparing all your gadgets and suddenly you realize another one thing missing is a partner?


Have you ever go shopping, you belek sana sini, you roam everywhere searching for the perfect thingssss to buy and you suddenly realized that if only you have a partner, shopping wouldn't be dull because you have that partner to talk with and crack jokes?
But having a partner is tedious isn't it? 
Ah fudge…

Sahur Inspiration.

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم 
I just had sahur with my family after days of not waking up for sahur haha! My sleeping patterns went haywire each time Im home. Idk why. There's like some sort of force that keeps me away from sleeping at normal timing. I would usually slept around 4am and obviously I hear not the banging of the door (they did wake me up). I heard it but just a slight of sound that is enough to drag me back to sleep haha!
So today, I force myself to get up and help Mak to set the eating space. We normally sit bersila on the floor, with surat khabar spread open. The sunnah and kampung way here guys. It's totally a norm in this house. Having the 6 of us eating at the dining table is....really freaking weird. We only eat at the dining table if we have guest (s), but if we have ample amount of guests, bersila lah semua gamaknya.
So that is just the intro.

What caught my attention this morning was the fact that I learnt something new. Okra (sayur bendi warna hijau tu) bole…

21st Birthday!

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم 

Hi! So, 23 Jun haritu I turned 21. 
Ana-Aizzat, my housemates and my canai girls made a surpise for me (separately)!!!! Aku tak tau ah perasaan terharu tu nak campak cemana tapi aku rasa bila dapat surprise lebih dari satu ni mmg superb lah feelings dia. Aku ingat bila makin besar, makin kurang lah surprise bagai ni, but I was wrong, guys!! Totally worngggg.
I was in Shah Alam days before my birthday and went back to Melaka on 23/6 sebab 24/6 aku ada paper TiTAS. So malam tu dorang prank lah aku sedayanya. Yang penting makan sedap malam tu and aku ni bab makan mmg tak byk hal. Semua aku sapu. Bagus lah Mak Ayah ajar supaya tak memilih. Senang keje dorang ni nak buat surprise hehehe.
To Ana-Aizzat and my housemates, thank you for the fact that you guys remember my birthday, the efforts you made to plan these surprises, thank you for the cute card dear Meishuuu! Im thankful to have you guys in my life, seriously. Muah ciked! :-*


Cant upload more pictures because…

Aku dah 21 tahun!

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم 
Hi semua! Harini birthday aku. My 21st birthday.

Is it a big agenda? I think so sebab orang sekeliling aku selalu buat aku rasa like a special creature setiap kali June 23. Dari aku kecik sampai lah sekarang, I keep counting my blessings bila birthday and I thanked Allah sebab ada orang-orang yang redha dgn kewujudan aku hahaha. Kalau kau selalu baca BOLD & SEPET ni, kau adalah salah satu makhluk yg redha dgn kewujudan aku. 
Azam? aku ni bukan nya produktif sgt, so aku taknak ada azam. Cuma aku suka berangan nak buat itu ini, makan itu ini, jalan sana-sini. Ketahuilah bahawa aku telah book flight to somewhere next February hahahaha. Aku memang kaki berjalan. It's just gonna be a real quick trip abroad. Ok ni boleh kira azam lah kot. Aku menahan diri drpd beli tix ke Seoul yg superrrrr cheap sebab aku fikir aku kena kumpul duit utk Mac and study trip T_T
Next, Canon G7X. Harga around RM1.8k-RM2k. Mahal siak tapi ini azam aku jugak. Aku plan nak vlogging seb…

True Love.

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم 



Hi guys! Uishhh 9 hari tak blogging rupanya. Tak sedar. Kalau ada yg sepuluh kali sehari bukak BOLD & SEPET ni, maafkan aku. (HAHAHAHA BAJET LAH KAU, ANISAH) Aku sendiri tak sedar dah 9 hari tak update. Submissions and presentations berderet haritu.
Okay habis.
 Well, tonight I came across a short love story that made me nearly question like this
"ishh, kenapa dia tak bg aisyah ra. minum air like alwaysssss?!"
until I read the story till the end, I went speechless. It's not really something big but it kinda bumped me when I realized how impatient I was.
Here's the story :
Sepenggal kisah Rasulullah. Suatu hari Rasulullah SAW pulang dari perjalanan jihad fisabilillah. Beliau pulang diiringi para sahabat. Di depan pintu gerbang kota Madinah nampak Aisyah r.a sudah menunggu dengan penuh kangen. Rasa rindu kepada Rasulullah SAW sudah sangat terasa. Akhirnya Rasulullah SAW tiba juga ditengah kota Madinah. Aisyah r.a dengan sukacita menyambut ke…

WEEK 15 / SEM 2

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم  
Ketahuilah (ni fav word aku skrg, dunno why) bahawa aku tengah stress tahap I dont want to give a shxt about anything, I want to eat and sleep and let everything works on its own. The state whereby I am being reckless and oblivious. Im just....too malas to freaking care whether I have tests, presentations or whatever.
Selasa depan, dlm satu hari tu aku ada 3 presentations dan 1 test. Mmg azab teruk.
Why? sebab I dont feel like making any progress because I feel like this shxt never ends hahahaha. My groupmates and I went nuts when we found out that we'll have 3 presentations next Tuesday. 3 presentations mean 3 reports.
Sekarang ni, weekend kalau free takpa tau, tapi aku occupied dgn event entrepreneurship, komander feast and dinner kolej. Oh my God. I am dead.
Serious skrg aku rasa mcm 24 hours tak cukup. Esp with me still procrastinating. I did that because I wanna escape. Being too focus on these stuffs makes me a grumpy Anisah. Like really grumpy, tak…

After Effects!

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم 
Dear Mak n Ayah,  I hope you guys know how I want a 13' inch Macbook Pro because.....
I JUST FOUND A NEW LOVE!

pictures from Google.---------
Sekarang aku dah tahu cuti semester nanti aku nak buat apa. Kepala hotak aku dah draf dah kerja apa biro multimedia kelas BM246 2C akan buat utk montaj study trip to XXXXXXX nanti! Semoga Allah izinkan. Aaaaminn!
p.s : kenapa nak kena macbook pro jugak, nisa? gedik! -------------
Thank you for reading!
Have a nice day! ♥

Time Well Spent!

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم 
Shah Alam-Empire Damansara-Bangsar-KLCC-Subang Parade. One heck of a day that I spent with these people.