Posts

Showing posts with the label Anisah Bag

Just Another Obsession.

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم  Fact : damn bags make me happy.  ------ Selain drpd berjalan, makan, buku, sedikit makeup (sedikit ke?), amek gmbr dan menghadap laptop, ada lagi satu benda yg aku obses. Yes indeed, bags. If Ayah reads this, I guarantee he would be the first person to agree with this sbb dia la orang yg paling tegar bebel dkt aku kahkahkah! "tak cukup ke bag yg dah ada tu? -_-" Sampai skrg aku tak tahu kenapa aku suka bag. Ada tak orang yg boleh jawab kan? -_- I hope buying two super cute  sling bags in a month wont hurt anyone hahaha. That was last month though. For months, I've been eyeing on this Fjallraven (fi-yol-ray-ven) Kanken Backpacks. Mcm IKEA. Fjallraven Kanken is a Swedish company. Kau tau la kan dorang ni power jugak bab design and ergonomic. Super cute. So me! Eh tak, aku bukan nak cakap aku cute. Tu korang pun tau hahaha. Tapi bag ni mmg comey teroxxx. Simplistic. Minimalist. Spacious. Water-proof. Simple. Simpl...