Posts

Showing posts with the label love is when..

Canon 700d.

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم  POST YG PANJANG. I own a DSLR since 2008 tapi biasa lah Anisah, mereput je lebih. Mintak dkt Ayah meroyan cam hape, lepastu mereput. Ayah pun fed up layan aku hahahaha. The phrase "takpa, Ayah ada sorang je princess" dah tak boleh apply selalu dah, tak menjadi. Kihkihkih.  2008, Ayah bought me 450d. Trend lah konon masa tu ada DSLR. Haktuihh! Tapi aku memang suka amek gmbr and filming video. I remember the first time evahhh Ayah beli compact camera Canon, aku excited! Especially the tripod. Aku rasa aku inherit side passion Ayah which is photography. Filming video tu aku tak tau inherit drpd sapa, it was there since sekolah, Idk why.  So these days, I got back the mood to proper photograph and film video. All due to Youtube. The tutorials were sooo freaking helpful. I thought I need a better camera to film video and also other gears. Tapi ko pepaham sendiri la ye, mahal nokharom bebenda ni semua. So I found a solution. Instead...