Our First Hike & Jeram Visit.
Today was a happy day for me sebab I was scammed by Azizi to go "jungle trekking" at a "flat route", but turns out it's a 30min hike at a small bukit named Bukit Cinta (yes, literally that's the name). What a cheesy man....brought me to Bukit Cinta hahaha! If you know me well, you know I ABSOLUTELY HATE hiking. Like H.A.T.E.
But yeah it was a very quick hike, but still shoot up my heart rate to 150 hahahahaha! Tapi Azizi kat sebelah rilek je HR dia 100 -__- I cant relate to people like him. I was dying, you know. Sweats dripping, legs shaking, mouth mumbling kinda dying.... The last time I hiked was with my parents kot. Dekat some bukit in Ampang, apabenda entah nama.
Also, Broga with my parents and one time dekat sekolah I hiked Gunung Angsi. Wow.... that shit was a traumatic event of my life hahahaha! It was Gunung Angsi that made me hate anything related to hiking. I swear I still remember how damn tiring it was.
Ah anyway, back to the story of today...
You know the situation when you can't get mad at the one you love because they make a cute face? Yeah, me too. I can't get mad at Azizi for forcing to hike that tiny bukit -___- Sure I was complaining yada yada, but he was smart about it, he made sure to randomly hold my hand when the hike was steep. Pfffttttt tak jadi marah hahaha!
But reaching the top, I was happy that I could do it. There was kabus everywhere and also a few people. You could the feel morning mist and breeze on your skin. It was so peaceful. Suddenly the hike is easy pulak wakakakaka. But yeah tho, it's way easier than broga, yes, please imagine it was a barely a hike pun utk siapa yg selalu hike. Aku je buat teruk ^-^
After the hike, we went to a jeram in Jementah. Ni first time lah aku pergi jeram/sungai dengan Azizi. Ya ampun exciteddddddddddd nakkkkk mamposssssssss!!! Aduh lah baru pegi jeram dah excited. Cemana lah kalau dapat pergi Istanbul dgn Azizi aaaaa bestnyaaaaaaa!
Ada la beberapa kereta masa ktorang sampai tu. Tapi takda la ramai sangat mcm yg viral kt Sg Pisang Selangor tu. Ktorg makan dulu, lepastu plan nak celup kaki je la sbb tempat yg available tu cetek je paras peha. Aku sempat lah duduk kejap dkt batu, main dkt arus air situ. Azizi pulak busy alih kereta. Lepastu dia dtg kat aku sempat main air kejap je tiba tiba BUNYI SIREN POLIS....... -___-"
Polis suruh clear kan tempat tu dlm masa 15 minit. Aku rasa tak ramai pun orang. Dekat tempat aku main air tu takda orang pun dlm lingkungan 7-10 meter. Tapi tu lah, prevention is better than cure kan. So ktorg dgn berat hati terus packing and gerak dgn seluar basah paras peha tu hehe.
Tapi aku happy dapat sweet memory yg sekejap tu sebab tak pernah dapat lagi sepanjang kahwin ni. Maybe jugak sbb aku tk prnh hike and pergi sungai dgn any guy before kahwin, ni first time, so aura till jannah tu kuat sikit ^o^
(sengaja blur kan muka sebab bulat sangat mcm pinggan hahahahaha!)
(ok korang dh boleh stop baca sampai sini sbb lepasni ni semua jiwang nak mampos boleh muntah :DD)
I hope we get to travel to our dream places in future insyaAllah aaaminnnn! Azizi always wanted to go to Istanbul and he's always annoyed when I said "bye, anis dah sampai istanbul 2 kali" hahahaha! But truth is, I want to visit Hagia Sophia with him jugakkkkk. It'll be so greatttt insyaAllah. Nanti kita pergi okay, love? Bila pandemic dah over and ada rezeki lebih hehe. Wherever it is, alhamdulillah mashaAllah for every second with my sweet.
ok korang boleh muntah skrg lol hahahaha bye. end of story.
mashaAllah alhamdulillah for today.


Comments