Posts

Travel To Korea (Tips) Part 2!

بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم 1. Packing. I know not all woman can pack light, but to pack as light as you can. Tudung tk payah la matching sgt. Know the current season when you're in Korea, so that you can decide better. If winter, bwk la coat ke etc. Jgn lupa bwk plastik for baju dh pakai.   2. Hygiene. Aku tinggal dkt hostel for a week. So baju busuk (baju dh pakai) tu, aku ltk dlm plastik and ltk plastik tu dlm bilik air dan aku on kan fan dlm bilik air so that the ventilation goes well. Kau taknak bilik kau bau kepam kan selepas seharian kau berjalan? Stokin pun sama. Aku tk bwk byk socks and undergarments. What I do is I wash it using hot tap water and soap and hang it inside the washroom, jgn lupa on kan fan dlm washroom tu and make sure ada bekalan yg bersih utk di pakai la. I cant stand bau busuk and heavy packing, so yeah, I washed. 3. Tudung. Aku bwk 2 shawl hitam utk dipakai for a week. Summer dkt Korea tak lah panas mcm Malaysia so aku...

Good Lessons All The Way! (On Being A Better Muslimah)

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم POST PANJANG. (Jgn ckp aku tak warn) What lessons? If you happened to read this post , you know that I once ranted about tudung labuh girls and how I envy them and there I wrote few opinions of mine about them. First, I am not among those who clad in tudung labuh, I am just a typical girl with my bidang 45 bawal or sometimes my disheveled shawl which I still try my hardest to cover my bosom part which is tough sometimes which dah boleh berhenti dgn which ni nisa.... Second, I once had in my mind that why not aku try pakai tudung labuh, but then I realized that tudung labuh isn't wajib, but covering the aurat, the bosom part etc is wajib, let's get down to the real concept ok. Dont be skeptical pemalas kinda teens/human. So, I was at The Curve surau when I realized that it was 4pm and I havent perform Zuhur prayer yet, and I took off my tudung, handsocks and socks which was super tedious for me. Honestly, sometimes ...

RESULT UPU

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم Aku tau some of you guys mula tanya pasal ni dkt Whatsapp dan aku sengaja malas nak layan hahaha.  So here it goes : UiTM Kampus Bandaraya Melaka. Course : International Bussiness. 0.5 Kenapa tak reply Whatsapp? Saje. Semak ah tanya banyak ni. Aku pun dilemma lagi kot. No hard feelings ok. 1. Kau mmg nak course ni ke, Nisa? Partially. Course ni choice ke 6 tak silap aku. Aku nak law atau english related courses tapi bukan rezeki diri ini, jadi aku cuba terima dgn redha. 2. USM kau tak dapat ke? Tak, but I've sent the rayuan and currently hoping that there's an available spot for me in TESOL or English For Professional. Aku harap ada kosong for either one of these courses. Aaaminn. 3. Perasaan dpt result UPU ni? At first, happy sbb dpt masuk U and knowing that it's in the middle of a city is such a bless, alhamdullilah! Aku syukur sgt-sgt. But on 2nd thought, aku tgh fikir boleh ke aku b...

First Makeup Tool!!!

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم you are all welcomed to be like "fulamak nisa ni makin mengarut" When I was at The Curve with Syakirah the best friend, we went into DAISO and I thought that I just needed to spend a single RM5 note ha ha ha ha.... stupid.  Even more stupid when I bought this and play with it at home. I dont have a mascara so yeah, I think I partially lost my norm... But then I realized that.. wehhh this is totally normal for a girl doh! It's just because I am Nesa  yang , then it became tak normal because if you know me before puberty hits me, you know makeup isn't the kinda conversation that you will have with me bahaha stupid. Im excited actually for this hihi I tried out so many concealer at The Curve. From The Face Shop, to Elianto, to Dior ok......... ermmm fancy sangat. Duit takdak lol. Mmg dua tgn aku penuh tester hahaha  I love you, Syakirah! Thanks for withstanding this new abnormality of me :) Have a nice day! ♥ ...

Freakinggg Productive Day!

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم Super productive and tiring day -___- Met Madame Masilah for my reference letter to be stamped and signed by her hihi and then I went to UPM for Pesta Rambutan with Syakirah (black tudung) and her fellow cousins they took us to the dusun with this truck! best doh! the kids were so excited and so helpful!  mula lah operasi mengait rambutan sendiri! awesome experience! (bdk bandar kan, sorry la lol) manis gila! fotografer belanja selfie jap eh.. ok skrg turn fotografer plak... bila lagi nak merasa panjat pokok camni kan? jarang dpt kot hehe harus post gmbr ni sbb sykrh comel nk mam hahahaha bila brader UPM tu tebang dahan yg penuh rambutan, semua org serbu mcm ni, power gila beb, harung la kerengga hahaha! sorry, i just cant get rid of that pose -.- hasil tangkapan, 9kg rambutan = RM9! murah kan? hehehe oh nothing.. just us, hip hop jap lps layan rambutan hahahaha time to go home...

Meatballs Session!

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم I think that I've been quite active with my Canon these days. I carried it everywhere and I get to appreciate better quality of pictures and improve my dusty-rotten-rusty skills that I long ago lost. Another reason is because my flip phone doesn't come with a camera (hello, duhh), so I dragged my Canon wherever I go lah. Went to IKEA yesterday and Syakirah asked... "kau bawak camera?" Ye, sahabatku. You guys will see me with this camera most of time after this.  I just realize that our clothes n tudung patterns are looking almost alternate hahahahaha (credit to SyaiRahman, yayy thanks dude! Yes, please drool all over yr phone/laptop as you look at this pic hehehe We happened to bumped into these guys actually and spent the rest of the day roaming around The Curve and IKEA. MUST TRY DOH NI!! Red velvet dia power! Drinks pun sama! Ada dua cawangan je. Satu dkt The Curve, satu dkt JB. Reasonable price for th...

Raya With My Shah Alam Girls!

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم From Tasha's > Syakirah's > Syida's > Farah D's > My place. The 7 of us went beraya and everyone got diarrhea on the next day except Dayah hahahaha. Superb awesome+too-diverse foods and photo session! Here's our OOTD!  (eh bg chance ah sikit) sbb we were in odd number so my pic has to be dua ah kan lol i tak tau la nk ootd ni u guys, i pose awkward shy poyo plus mmg comel, i know muahahaha they are not angels --perfect, but they are certainly fun to hang around with! at Farah D's feast, superbbb! i know everyone looked terrible in this pic, idc, this pic is real hahaha love you all! Have a nice day! ♥

Raya Rant 2014!

Image
بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم Salam Aidilfitri, silent readers!    ♥ I hope you guys had a blessed Raya. Mine was superb. I tried to seek for new and fun things to make the deteriorating Raya havoc more exhilarating as I... well, aged. Dear 20ties, let's admit that we're growing up and Raya is different, shall we? Hihi!  Syukur alhamdulillah our journey to Johor was smooth and safe. No traffic jammed, nothing. We arrived at 3am and I was superbly butt-cramped that I dozed off straight away. The perks of sleeping at kampung is the chilly and cozy ambient. Ahh, seronok beb! The awkward part of Raya was when I started donning the hijab everywhere, I mean, I tried to be properly covered even when Im in the house with my big family. Fuh, it was a battle beb. I salute those properly-covered girls. Where you guys got that strength la wei?? I hope I can talk more about this. Btw, Raya challenge is done! I learnt few things during Raya. Alhamdulillah. Though I felt...