Langkawi 2012

بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم 
Peace be upon Prophet Muhammad, his companions and family :)
------------------------------------------
This year, it was a trip to Langkawi. Heck it was so hot there, my skin burnt -____-" 
But I had so much fun, I swear! Though my bums numbed HAHAHA 
DAY 1
Heading to Langkawi by car.

I was so sleepy -___-"

Nice view.

Breath-taking.

Arrived at this place with my bums numbed due to the long hours of sitting in the car.



Arrived.

Later at night, I went out with my parents to survey the chocolates. See ayah was talking to me agaknya hahahaha

I looked like her, no? -___-"

Heaven..



DAY 2
Langkawi cable car! 
It was awesome! This trip is incomplete without this visit. The view was (subhanaAllah) so mesmerizing that I don't wanna go back home to Zauji and he had to persuade his little princess :p hahahaha drama! The breezing wind up there and the view are just awesome for me whose final exam just ended HAHA.

Sunrise.

Waiting for our turn.

Going up.

Spectacular!

Ah come on, I was a typical tourist. Hence such post HAHAHA

Skybridge was closed at that time. Bummer.

Favourite pic. They are getting taller, so kesian la yg tgh tu..


Awesome.

Oh aku nampak tinggi HAHA

I was having a great time, seriously :)

Family pic.

DAY 3
Island-hopping.
It was sooooo fun also! I had a monkey grabbing my arm when I was about to munch my bread. The monkey was ofcourse aimed for the bread -___-" Only God knows how loud I shrieked and everyone looked at me HAHAHA bloody monkey, you screwed my by-the-seashore breakfast, sighhhh..

Riding on a boat. 

Ayah is getting skinnier -___-"

The wind was crazy, my tudung was all over the place HAHAHA

Tadaaaa!

We had to climb to reach here and ofcourse I was panting, but felt so lega after seeing this.

Ulalala..

Malay tales FTW!

Rendam kaki je pun boleh la eh Zauji? :p



I gained weights, I know..

Oh I didnt know I have a handsome lil bro HAHAHA
am I the only sister who compliment her own bro? -___-"

Mak is being funny -___-" dia jengket kaki HAHA
 Underwater World
I personally think that it's not worth it to go here. The ticket is just bloody expensive (rm28 for adult), 
the expreience is far from what I expected -___-"

Behold, I was bored HAHA

This jellyfish fascinates me.

Makam Mahsuri.
It's nice to know the history of Mahsuri. I love to visit places with so much historical values like this because it shuts my mouth from rambling like a bimbo -___-" because also it will make me read and appreciate and dream to travel more HAHAHA 

Why aren't there any sawah in Shah Alam.. sighhhhhh.. I could contemplate at this for hours! Bliss!

RIP Mahsuri.

Batak tak pernah main air telaga.
 DAY 4.
The day we went back home and visited Galeria Perdana, a place Dr Mahathir kept all of his awards, certificates, presents etc. It was soooo awesome too! The compound was so big, I was lost actually HAHAHA

Sunrise.

Innocent faces HAHAHA the three of them are, but not me :p


I didn't know she is the first malay doctor yadayada until I read this :O

Nice.


I love the interior design.




Awesomeness defined.




Lawa gila jubah Dr Siti Hasmah tu T___T



Dr Siti Hasmah's.




Fat kid.

Crude oil.

Niceeeeeeeeee.



This one is superb. I was speechless HAHA


Do you know what this is?

Here it is.



Shopping inside Haji Ismail Group. A must go.

Finally, I met this gigantic eagle HAHAHA
I was so high-spirited during day 1 just to see this animal,
but only get the chance to see few minutes before heading back to Shah Alam -___-'
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
So, there goes my family trip this year. This end-year trip post reminds me of last year's post where the six of us went to Penang and someone left a comment for that post and it started a relationship that last until today :') I love you, zauji. Thanks for 'dropping by' at my blog at that time :')
Peace.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Perjalanan di Beijing.

Turning 23 on 23rd June.

Kolej Tun Mutahir, UiTM Kampus Bandaraya Melaka.