Nisa and Makeup? Hmm...

بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم

POST PANJANG.
(Jgn ckp aku tak warn)

 "...dan Dia melepaskan jiwa yang lain sampai waktu yang ditetapkan. Sesungguhnya pada yang demikian itu terdapat tanda-tanda kekuasaan Allah bagi kaum yang berfikir."
 (Al-Quran Surah Az-Zumar: 42)


Bila Allah maktubkan satu hukum, mesti ada hikmahnya. You gotta sit and think and then you gotta start read and ask to learn more. Sbb Allah kasih pada kita, jadi direncanakan hukum yg protect kita. Cuma pilihan utk fikir, baca, tanya, faham dan aplikasikan itu our choice ah. 

Esp bila kau muslimah. Muslimah bermaksud gadis islam. Skeptikalnya aku (ah most msian) suka fikir muslimah ni tudung labuh clan, you know. Wrong wrong wrong hahaha. Aku adalah muslimah (hmm awkward).

Spent a lil time tgk video UAI ni. Good info!

Being 20 made me realized that when I aged nanti, I wont regain my current skin. Mak told me to jaga muka etc, problem is I dont know how. So I had to Google some stuffs and readddd all the way. It is really pestering when I see super flawless girls without makeup. I am blessed with no severe skin problem except that in different condition, my skin will be infected and I need my Zaricort. Alhamdulillah syukur.

Other things are, I looked pale, worst eyebags, chapped lips --typical problem. Make up is fun sbb aku rasa mcm alaaa cantiknya these girls pakai makeup, maybe I should too, but with limits ofcourse. Plus, can hide my eyebags and paleness. So I read all the way and found few brands of makeup that I kinda like but cost me a fortune -_-

3CE is on top of the list tapi mahal.... what the heck... Heh!

However, I do feel like less is more. So I have started my routine dgn madu calit dkt bibir (it totally worked!!) and need to find something for my face. Other than makeup, you need to apply natural stuffs gak. Sakit ah kulit asyik layan foundation je. Cuci plak ala kadar, mmg jahanam la.

Im giving myself a year to learn these stuffs, to adapt with degree life nanti, be less kedekut with everyone esp me. Yup, a year. Make up tak salah pun dan kau tak boleh blame girls yg makeup. They have their own reasons, tapi kita kena ingat lah limit dkt mana ye. Aku tak tau plak make up stuffs ni mahal rupanya hahaha. Fuh, I better eat a lot of fruits, minum h20 byk and sleep well, that's the best kind of make up :)

Lets see few examples yg aku rasa boleh aku aplikasikan utk looked less pale and miserable.
left :before. right:after.

Not too much kan? But you can tell the difference!

This one tak too much, dia jadi too much sbb jauh beza dgn yg asal. We sure dont want people to not be able to recognize our bare face, do we? :)

OK FINE AKU TAHU POST NI MENGARUT ASDFHGJLKL HAHAHAHA.
Hello, Im still me okay. I just learn new things, that's all.

Have a nice day! ♥

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Family Trip 2011

My Previous Love Story 2.0.

Locked Away