Love Life.

Puisi yang aku sendiri tuliskan utk lelaki yang aku suka tapi tak boleh nak miliki sbb secara hakikinya cinta tu bukan memiliki. mencintai ciptaanNya memang memerlukan aku utk sedar dekat mana posisi aku, baik di sisi dia, apatah lagi di sisi tuhan.

utk cinta yang jauh, baik-baik dekat sana. baik-baik jaga dia.
aku dah confess walaupun aku tahu level tak terbalasnya cinta tu mmg tinggi.
tapi aku kena steady, sbb esok lusa masih byk nak kena tempuhi.

nanti lah aku cerita lagi. baca dulu puisi ni.


---------------------------------------

I could be yours, we could be together.
Your smile, your poise and our laughter.
Bring back those memories that makes me shudder.
They keep me sane, they keep me stronger.


Maybe i could be yours if we try a little harder, but you belong to her and i belong to the Creator.
Maybe distance sucks but if we try a little harder, we thrive and finally break the barrier.
Maybe that smile could be the reason that i keep doing better, but now it belonged to her and im here, contemplating of what could have been better.
Maybe you dont know this special feeling inside me and that is indeed a bummer, so you paced on my feelings and i blamed myself harder for not telling you earlier.
Maybe that day when your heyy was replied with my heyy and if it stays, you and i, we have forever to spend together.
Maybe yesterday was the sole chance to repair the broken pieces, the unsolved discovery of knowing each other better.
Maybe she is way prettier, cuter, charmer and you think she suits you better and the way i left our story made you shifted away from me, forever --you chose her when I disappear.
Maybe you changed your mind today and choose me instead of her. oh baby, im such a dreamer.
Maybe i was just an option, one after another.
Maybe you come back and by then i will forever be indebted and belonged to the Creator.


:)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Family Trip 2011

My Previous Love Story 2.0.

Locked Away