Tak Dapat Kolej.
| gonna miss this space. |
I didn’t sleep last night. I was wide awake watching Grey’s Anatomy,
then I read GoT, as always. I guess at this time, I truly had a mental
breakdown. Or at least, I created one. It’s not really a big mess actually.
Those two (GA & GoT) seemed to be my instant escapism.
So what
happened?
UiTM
release-kan result kolej semalam. I didn’t get in. The other 7 girls too. So we
had to find a place to rent by this week sebab next Isnin dah start lecture. Today dah selasa. By weekend kena balik
Melaka. Hello! Nak dpt deal tu makan masa jugak. Haihh.
The tweets
were meant for people who were in charge of handling the amount of new intake
students from student affairs department and to inform the college asap. The
penerapan diploma result came out early feb, which means the amount of student is
noted as early as that. Allocating the students who get into kolej shouldnt
take long. Our campus most probably took less than 500 students. It’s a small
campus though. My batchmates were only 189 students. The kolej can fit 432 students.
Everyone got kolej masa tu sbb sem 1 wajib duduk kolej. So there were 243
places left, minus JPK (kolej committee).
The space doesn’t
matter. We can understand it. The thing is bagitahu lambat. Kesian kat semua
orang yang tak dapat kolej. Have like less than a week to cari rumah sewa.
Think about that.
Aku dah
lama tak publicly (write) marah, maki, carut macam semalam. Like seriously
lama. Bertahun dah. I stopped doing so because just like they said, tak proper.
Dah besar kan. Ye, aku sedar. Aku sedar. I am very humble to agree with that
opinion. Tapi aku attack org lain, lain yang terasa. Hm payah ckp dgn org hati
tak sado ni. And please don’t point out and make it a big deal when aku
mencarut time marah when you yourself curse too yeah? Don’t be silly. I
know people do cursing like me. “Bodoh”
is cursing too, just in case you need me to educate you. My pleasure. J
Aku tak
perlu unnecessary conflicts with unnecessary people. Aku mati pun kena mintak
tolong orang mandikan, kafankan, solatkan, kebumikan. Jadi, I think I should
called it off. Calm down a lil bit. I know where I stand.
Geng, jujur
ah, tak seronok marah dekat public ni. Last time aku buat was 2009 kot. Dekat
blog lama. Not fun at all. Mencetus perbalahan, cakap belakang, that’s not my
battlefield and war that I’d choose to volunteer. Dunia ni bukan kita punya.
Kita akan hancur dimakan bumi. Tak elok aku marah teramat sangat. Tak elok. Aku
sedar. Sbb tu aku stopped tweets tu semua and will delete them. Bukan sebab aku
coward taknak org makin ramai stalk aku, tapi sebab I have better things to do
than connecting fights after fights, dispute after dispute among people and me
myself. We have better things to do than bickering over things like this.
Injustice is everywhere though. No one
can stop it sebab ini dunia. It was meant for dunia. Penat ah marah. Rasa hodoh bila marah lama". Hahaha!
Sakit hati
ni will reda. All pain will heal because nothing in this world lasts forever
except Allah. So, I took the night to distract my mind and try to look forward
for a plan with my Melaka girls. We have to survive because it’s a small
matter, as the other party might say. Lots have been through this. We sure can.
It might takes few weeks to adjust ourselves, but we’re gonna be okay, alright
girls? I got your back.
Lastly, don’t
be like me but be like me. Defend yrself but know when to call it off to make
peace. Sometimes, we don’t need to win all the time because winning isn’t winning
afterall. There are better things than winning an argument. But be sure to
defend yrself when you have to. Be wise. Be bold.
And girls,
jangan mencarut doh. Serious buruk gila mencarut ni. 2016 patut jadi tahun aku
start jd perempuan sikit. Pakai skirt panjang, sopan. Kurangkan mencarut. So
far…well, I failed miserably. Hahaha!
Till then
geng, I need my morning run.
Take care!
Have a nice day! ♥
Comments