Tak Dapat Kolej.

بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم 

gonna miss this space.

I didn’t sleep last night. I was wide awake watching Grey’s Anatomy, then I read GoT, as always. I guess at this time, I truly had a mental breakdown. Or at least, I created one. It’s not really a big mess actually. Those two (GA & GoT) seemed to be my instant escapism.

So what happened?

UiTM release-kan result kolej semalam. I didn’t get in. The other 7 girls too. So we had to find a place to rent by this week sebab next Isnin dah start lecture.  Today dah selasa. By weekend kena balik Melaka. Hello! Nak dpt deal tu makan masa jugak. Haihh.

The tweets were meant for people who were in charge of handling the amount of new intake students from student affairs department and to inform the college asap. The penerapan diploma result came out early feb, which means the amount of student is noted as early as that. Allocating the students who get into kolej shouldnt take long. Our campus most probably took less than 500 students. It’s a small campus though. My batchmates were only 189 students. The kolej can fit 432 students. Everyone got kolej masa tu sbb sem 1 wajib duduk kolej. So there were 243 places left, minus JPK (kolej committee).

The space doesn’t matter. We can understand it. The thing is bagitahu lambat. Kesian kat semua orang yang tak dapat kolej. Have like less than a week to cari rumah sewa. Think about that.

Aku dah lama tak publicly (write) marah, maki, carut macam semalam. Like seriously lama. Bertahun dah. I stopped doing so because just like they said, tak proper. Dah besar kan. Ye, aku sedar. Aku sedar. I am very humble to agree with that opinion. Tapi aku attack org lain, lain yang terasa. Hm payah ckp dgn org hati tak sado ni. And please don’t point out and make it a big deal when aku mencarut time marah when you yourself curse too yeah? Don’t be silly. I know  people do cursing like me. “Bodoh” is cursing too, just in case you need me to educate you. My pleasure. J

Aku tak perlu unnecessary conflicts with unnecessary people. Aku mati pun kena mintak tolong orang mandikan, kafankan, solatkan, kebumikan. Jadi, I think I should called it off. Calm down a lil bit. I know where I stand. 

Geng, jujur ah, tak seronok marah dekat public ni. Last time aku buat was 2009 kot. Dekat blog lama. Not fun at all. Mencetus perbalahan, cakap belakang, that’s not my battlefield and war that I’d choose to volunteer. Dunia ni bukan kita punya. Kita akan hancur dimakan bumi. Tak elok aku marah teramat sangat. Tak elok. Aku sedar. Sbb tu aku stopped tweets tu semua and will delete them. Bukan sebab aku coward taknak org makin ramai stalk aku, tapi sebab I have better things to do than connecting fights after fights, dispute after dispute among people and me myself. We have better things to do than bickering over things like this. Injustice is everywhere though.  No one can stop it sebab ini dunia. It was meant for dunia. Penat ah marah. Rasa hodoh bila marah lama". Hahaha!

Sakit hati ni will reda. All pain will heal because nothing in this world lasts forever except Allah. So, I took the night to distract my mind and try to look forward for a plan with my Melaka girls. We have to survive because it’s a small matter, as the other party might say. Lots have been through this. We sure can. It might takes few weeks to adjust ourselves, but we’re gonna be okay, alright girls? I got your back.

Lastly, don’t be like me but be like me. Defend yrself but know when to call it off to make peace. Sometimes, we don’t need to win all the time because winning isn’t winning afterall. There are better things than winning an argument. But be sure to defend yrself when you have to. Be wise. Be bold.

And girls, jangan mencarut doh. Serious buruk gila mencarut ni. 2016 patut jadi tahun aku start jd perempuan sikit. Pakai skirt panjang, sopan. Kurangkan mencarut. So far…well, I failed miserably. Hahaha!

Till then geng, I need my morning run.
Take care!
------
Thank you for reading!
Have a nice day! ♥

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Family Trip 2011

My Previous Love Story 2.0.

Locked Away