Surat Utk Minah.

بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم 


(if you are new here, you might want to read part 1 and part 2 first, click those links)
Surprisingly guys, after a year that everything  has ended and kinda resolved..
.
.
.
.
 Minah left a comment on my About me section. 





Yeah, I know it's her because I remember precisely 'his' sentence structure. Aku dah taip cukup panjang, tapi aku padam sbb aku rasa pointless tulis panjang2, lencun keyboard dgn air mata.

Do forgive me because what you guys will read is going to be what I felt for that particular 2 years of loving a guy I have never met, of waiting for somebody who never showed up not even once. Now and then, I dont fucking care, either you read, or you leave. 

Your. Damn. Choice.

Now, begin.
-----------
Assalamualaikum.


Terima kasih sebab minta maaf. Sekurang-kurangnya aku tahu kau masih lg ada ihsan dan sedar apa kau buat dkt aku tu. Aku tahu, kau tak kan  dtg jumpa aku dpn mata dan minta maaf, its okay. Aku redha dan aku cukup bersyukur bila org buat salah dan minta maaf. Aku respect such act. Thank you.

What happened took some parts of me that I know  I can never retrieve, my trust, my feelings. Yes, I am disappointed. You were like a sister to me, I respect you with honor. Not for once I dishonor you when Adam was still Adam. Maybe this is the reason why I should never have a sister. I am, disappointed. 

Tapi,
Aku nak kau tahu yg aku dah lama maafkan kau. Walaupun kadang aku rasa kau tak layak utk dimaafkan, tapi apa lah yang aku dapat bila aku tak maafkan orang lain. Aku tak dapat apa-apa. Kalau pun aku dendam, sampai mana aku boleh dendam? Bila bad things happened to other people who have hurt me, should I rejoice? Tak, because seeing others being in pain shall never be the reason one is happy. You can not rejoice one's woe and be happy about it. At least, that's not my principle. I dont succumb to such ideology sebab aku tak rasa benda tu puas.

Jadi, aku maafkan kau.

Aku nak pesan, kita sama perempuan patut support each other, bukan buat mcm ni dkt each other. Aku mungkin tak tahu if kau ada bad history ke apa. Kalau kau kawan aku, kau tahu aku seorang pendengar, tell me. Aku sudi dengar. Bukan mcm ni caranya. Lepaskan amarah kau pada masa lampau kau tu dkt aku.

Aku sendiri tak tau kenapa aku jd mangsa benda ni. I guess sampai mampos aku tak kan tahu. Lagi better aku tak tahu kot.

3 years have passed dah. Aku tak mintak byk benda, aku cuma harap dosa semua orang (aku, kau, org-org yg mengumpat aku) dimaafkan. Kita hidup bukan selamanya. Aku takda own apa-apa. Aku cuma boleh beri kemaafan. Aku maafkan semuanya dan aku harap aku dimaafkan.

It's hard when you question and question and keep questioning everyday. It's hard to keep trusting when you know there is nothing left. It's hard to finally know that it's about time to forgive more than you should. It's hard to succumb to this fate. It's hard and it hurts so bad to love somebody too far you cant reach, too close you cant see. It's hard to explain but you get what I mean if you read between the lines. 

I have survived this shit, I have persevered and I know damn well where I currently stand as a young lady pacing her way towards her future. I am nothing near genius but I hope I will do great things that inspire people to be kind and stay kind.

You hurt me in a way that is really weird but the love story was interesting for some of them. Dear kids, wake up, that's not reality. Be realistic. Falling in love hurts. It's either you lose him/her or you lose yourself along the way (you'll get yrself back, just keep persevere) but have faith in Allah. Always.

Be kind and somebody worth all the tears, sweat and pain will come.

The scars remain as lessons that I will carry for my whole life.
A year ago, I lost a sister..
I have forgive you, Haxxx. 
You can go now. 
Nothing to worry.
 
Thank you for everything.
*kesat air mata*



I hope you do well in life. Aaminn.

Comments

Unknown said…
Aku pun nak kesat air mata jugak weyh. Tsk tsk kau buat aku diam kejap pikir things that has happened Apa semua. Apa pun What has happened in the past make who we are today. Stay strong weyhhhh. Nanti sambung gossip macam haritu kk...
Aizat Mazlan said…
Such sad story :((

But could be made into a rather interesting movie :3
Anonymous said…
hi anis, tulaa dulu i ada utk you,, It guy ke lawyer, you pilih lawyer :( anyways, jgn sedih2 k.. hehe
Nesayang said…
syikin :haha 2 tahun beb, kalau adam wujud, aku mungkin dh jd isteri seorang lelaki yg ideal skrg ni hahahahaha
aizzat : tu la aku pun fikir patut jd movie cerita aku ni haha

anonymous : haha thanks though :)
Anonymous said…
Sorry Anis. Aku banyak kali fikir nak jumpa kau tapi dalam hal ni aku tau kau yg mangsa dan aku taknak sebab decision aku tu kau makin 'sakit'.
almost 2 years, tipu aku kata aku x pernah rindu geng lepak makan movie merayap aku. kerap gila kot lepak. until now lalu je simpang banting tu kepala mesti melayang duh.
aku mintak maaf sgt2. aku rindu kau as kawan. insyaAllah aku harap ada peluang kita lepak lagi, bila2 yg kau dah ready. :)

Popular posts from this blog

Family Trip 2011

My Previous Love Story 2.0.

Locked Away